Construction of closed type garage and warehouse with sandwich panels in S/S “Akhaltsikhe 500/400/200” area
Tender No.: ET Small Works 01-2016
In the Framework of the Black Sea Transmission Network Project
”Energotrans” Ltd, hereinafter referred to as “the Employer”, intends to use part of the proceeds of a loan from the European Investment Bank (EIB) (the Bank) towards the cost of Procurement of Small Works “Construction of closed type garage and warehouse with sandwich panels in S/S “Akhaltsikhe 500/400/200” area”, Tender No.: ET Small Works 01-2016 in the framework of the Black-Sea Transmission Network Project.
The Employer now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for the abovementioned contract to be funded from part of the proceeds of the loan:
The Works include: ground works, Reinforced concrete works, metal works, works on walls, roof, doors and windows, indoor and outdoor water supply and sewage works and Power supply, slender power, fire and ventilation works. Details of works are provided in section VII “Technical Specifications” of this Contract.
Tendering for contracts to be financed with the proceeds of a loan from the Bank is open to firms from all countries. The proceeds of the Bank’s loan will not be used for the purpose of any payment to persons or entities, or for any import of goods, if such payment or import is prohibited by a decision of the United Nations Security Council taken under Chapter VII of the Charter of the United Nations.
The Tender Document may be obtained from the office at the address below, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Euro 150 or equivalent in a convertible currency. The fee has to be paid on the following account: