Ref.: International, open Tender for Restoration-Rehabilitation measures for territories and access roads adjacent to 20 tower platforms of ZEKARI High-voltage Transmission Line located in Borjomi-Kharagauli National Park.
The Client: Energotrans LTD, Tbilisi / Georgia
Sector to be supported: Energy Sector
Finance for Services: Part of the proceeds of funds from the KfW/NIF. The proceeds of the Bank’s funds will not be used for the purpose of any payment to persons or entities, or for any import of goods, if such payment or import is prohibited by a decision of the United Nations Security Council taken under Chapter VII of the Charter of the United Nations, the EU or the German Government.
Project Measures:
This project is about the measures intended for rehabilitation of 20 tower platforms of the transmission line “Zekari”, their surrounding areas and access roads to the towers  located in Borjomi – Kharagauli National Park.
Requested Services:
Design and Works for “Restoration-Rehabilitation measures for territories and access roads adjacent to tower platforms of ZEKARI High-voltage Transmission Line located within Borjomi-Kharagauli National Park, on the territory of Samtskhe-Javakheti Region (Akhaltsikhe Municipality) and Imereti Region (Bagdati Municipality).
Project Duration: The duration of this project shall be 5 months.
Contract Conditions: The contract conditions will be FIDIC “Conditions of Contract for Plant and Design-Build, First Edition 1999” Yellow Book.
Obtaining of Tender Document: Tenderers may collect the tender documents from Energotrans Ltd., at the address below, with application in writing/ in person to the address given below. This request must be accompanied by a duly authorized cover letter, clearly stating the name of the company, the country of domicile and evidence of the effected bank transfer of the non-refundable fee of EUR 150 to the Energotrans account:
For EUR transfer (from outside Georgia):